here are the snow piictures :D
ahh i love seinng everything white.

this one is by some apartments by my school

and this one is outside my house!

I want lights!!

I've started to notice that everyone around my neighborhood and my grandpa's neighborhood and my uncle's and literally everywhere, everyone has lights like on their house. and i love how houses look with lights. everything just looks a little happier and christmasy and i just love it! and i have been telling my dad to put the lights up for about 3 weeks and guess what he hasn't!! and i am not even going to try and go up in the ceiling and do it myself haha
so i guess no lights for us :( and no tree either!! can you believe that? i don't know what has gotten into my parents lately but oh well. i guess i should've saved up since like summer and bought myself a tree :) haha

oh and yesterday i made this really cute poster to send to my friend cause i miss her oh so much
and it came out really cute but i forgot to take a picture of it and i already sealed the envelope and all :/

but here are some outfit pics and other pics that i've been meaning to post hehe
also i do my best to take a full length pic but mi mirror is kind of short and i cant be going in my mom's room all the time to take pictures there cause i dont like taking pictures in front of people. unless i look super cute :P
is that only me or dos it happen to everyone? haha

i got the shirt at a thrift store, skirt at Torrid, boots from a really cool store downtown(yes they are purple :]), and i am wearing some peace sign earrings from Claire's i dont know if you can see them.

this was my new moon outfit :D haha shirt from hot topic, skinny jeans from hot topic, and i was wearing my purple boots.

shirt from a friend :), cardigan from Old Navy, skirt Torrid, leggings Target, i was wearing black classic converse. oh and beanie from Charlotte Russ.

this right here is one of my favorute outfits to wear!
shirt from Old Navy, skirt form Old Navy, and yes fake uggs haha :)


A white christmas

oh my goodness!!!
it is snowing here in El Paso and i love love love it!!
it hadn't snowed in about 3 years
and it has certanly never snowed this much!!
i am like sooo excited!!
it has snowed like 3 days in a row
and it is the best thing ever!
in ither news school is almost over (YAYY!!) and finals are next week
and i am so super nervous because well
i have to do my best on them and i have to get a high B at least.
which i think it's gonna be pretty hard but i think i can do it ;)
well i'll be off and i'll try to post snow pics later when i figure out how to upload pictures here
or how to put them on my posts i dont know ha
any tips or tricks??

XOXO Jessie


My name is:

SO i think i should introduce myself, even though i doubt anyone reads this.but i really really hope someone does :)My name is Jessica but i like to be called Jessie, i go to university and i am studying Speech Language Pathology. It is an AMAZING field.I love it oh so much and i can’t wait to be a therapist and start helping little kids talk and all that awesome stuff i am hopefully going to get to do in a couple of years.I have a chihuahua named Barbie and i have never known of any other dog that is as spoiled as she is. haha she is my little baby.Yo hablo espanol :DI think i might post fashion stuff and outfit pics even though i am not that much of a fashionista though. i would like to dress like all those awesome girls on fashion blogs. gahh they dress so cool, and always know what is in style.but i do not think i would ever be able to dress like that because their clothes are too expensive. HA!Also, i think i might most pics of crafty things i do. i think i’m pretty good at making stuff and drawing. i am also kind of good well very good haha at baking cupcakes and cakes.YUM!I will also post things that i just think about through out my day and such.I finally made a blog, now i have to keep up with it and post about 3 times a week.maybe?
in the hopes that someone would stumble upon my blog and follow me or feel inspired or whatever :)

Here are some pitures to feel inspired :)

oh and it's my birthday today.



Anis Mojgani = GENIUS

You have been given a direct order to rock the fuck out. Rock out like you were just given the last rock and roll album on earth and the minutes are counting down to flames. Rock out like you just won both showcase showdowns. Rock out like the streets are empty except for you, your bicycle and your headphones. Rock out like your lips, which are placed onto a breakdancing muse with legs that go all the way up. Rock out like you’ll never have to open a textbook again. Rock out like you get paid to disturb the peace. Rock out like music is all that you got. Rock out like you’re standing on a rooftop and the city’s as loud and glowing as a river below you. Rock out like the plane is going down, there are 120 people on board, and 121 parachutes. Rock out like the streets and the books are all on fire and the only way it can be extinguished is by doin’ the electric slide. Rock out like it’s Saturday afternoon and Monday is a national holiday. Rock out like somebody’s got a barrel pointed at your temple saying ‘Rock out like your life depended on it, fool,‘ because it does. Rock out like your eyes are fading but you still got your ears. But you don’t know for how long so rock out like 5 o’clock time, make pop-in-lot time. Rock out like you got pants full of tokens and nothing to do but everything. Rock out like you are the international ski-ball champion of the entire universe. Rock out like you just escaped an evil orphanage to join a Russian circus. Rock out like your hero is fallen and you are spinning your limbs until they burst into a burning fire of remembrance. Rock out like you’re enslaved in the south and dancing is all that you have to know who you are. Rock out like your dead grandfather just came back to take a drive with you in your new car. Rock out like the table is full. Rock out like the neighbors are away. Rock out like the walls won’t fall but, dammit, you’re going to die trying to make them. Rock out like the stereo’s volume knob is the figure 8 of infinity instead of merely numbers. Rock out like it’s raining outside and you’ve got a girl to run through it with. Rock out like you’re playing football! Football in the mud and your washing machine is not broken. Rock out like you throwing your window open on your honeymoon because you want the whole world to know what love is. Rock out like you just got a book published. Rock out like you just went to your high school reunion to find everyone, even the women, are all overweight and bald, except for the former homecoming queen, who you just found out, got divorced from her impotent husband and only has eyes for.. YOU! Rock out like you just got a date with Heidi Klum. Rock out like a shadow man passes behind you, drops you to your knees. You’re buckling in sweat, cold metal’s pushed to your forhead, the trigger’s pulled and the gun jams. Rock out like you got an empty appointment book, and a full tank of gas. Rock out like Jimi has returned carrying brand new guitar strings. Rock out like the mangos are in season. Rock out like the record player won’t skip. Rock out like this was the last weekend, like these were the last words, like you don’t ever want to forget how. -Anis Mojgani

That amazing poem was writting by my favorite poet of all time
you should watch this video
it really is going to give you chills.
i could watch over and over again
till i fell asleep :)
true magic coming out of that man's mouth

Yay for October!

ah i just love love LOVE

fall so much!

it's so awesome.

it gets cold

halloween :D


and scarfs :)

pure awesomeness!

and this is my first blog EVER
so gimme a break hehe :)